Our staff team

Senior Leadership Team
  • Mr Andy Leach

    Headteacher

  • Mrs Sharon Palmer

    Assistant Headteacher & Year 6 teacher (6OP)

  • Mr Ben Smart

    Assistant Headteacher & Year 4 teacher (4SC)

Teaching Support Staff
  • Mrs Gloria Dales

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Years 5&6)

  • Mrs Jane Ito

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Years 3&4)

  • Mrs Ellie Woodward

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Becki Abdey

    Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime supervisor

  • Mrs Lauren Caldwell

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Pertina Dell

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Rachel Dunsmore

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Supriya Gorai

    Learning Support Assistant and Senior Lunchtime supervisor

  • Mrs Jo Moffat

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Karen Pattrick

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Carita Zaldua

    Learning Support Assistant

Administration staff
 
 
  • Mr Kevin Thompson

    Site manager/Caretaker

  • Mrs Sam Rogers

    School Administrator

  • Mrs Jane Sharpe

    Bursar

  • Mrs Michelle Borchart

    Assistant Office Administrator

  • Mrs Erica Simpson

    Lettings Administrator

 Teaching Staff 
  • Miss Rachel Adamson

    Year 6 teacher (6CA) Music & MFL Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Francesca Charlton

    Year 6 teacher (6CA) Maths Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Hannah O'Keeffe

    Year 6 class teacher (5OP) Science Co-ordinator

  • Mr Andy Millburn

    Year 6 teacher (6M) P.E Co-ordinator

  • Miss Rachel Hill

    Year 5 class teacher (5H) English Co-Ordinator

  • Miss Villy Kouvarda

    Year 5 Class teacher (5K)

  • Miss Maya Swann

    Year 4 class teacher (4S)

  • Miss Amy Hicks

    Year 4 class teacher (4H)

  • Mrs Harriet Craig

    Year 4 class teacher (4SC) R.E Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Dawn Tibbs

    Year 3 class teacher (3PT) PSHE Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Sharon Phillips

    Year 3 class teacher (3PT) Outdoor learning co-ordinator

  • Mrs Rachel Collins

    Year 3 class teacher (3C)

  • Mrs Teresa Flynn

    Year 3 class teacher (3F)

  • Mrs Cathy Duncan

    Specialist Art teacher

  • Miss Sam Busby

    Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Support Staff
  • Mrs Lydia Redshaw

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Mrs Hilary Davies

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs Adriana Baixinho

    Catering Assistant and Cleaner

  • Mrs Denise Tibbats

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Mrs Annabel Magana

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Mr Paul Booth

    Cleaner