Our Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team
  • Mr Andy Leach

    Headteacher

  • Mr Ben Smart

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mr Tom Gore

    Lower School Lead & Year 3 Class Teacher (3G)

  • Miss Rachael Hill

    Upper school Lead & Year 5 Class Teacher (5H)

Administration staff
  • Mr Kevin Thompson

    Site Manager / Caretaker

  • Mrs Sam Rogers

    Office Manager

  • Mrs Jane Sharpe

    Business Manager

  • Mrs Michelle Borchart

    Administrator

  • Mrs Emily Scott

    Administrator

  • Mrs Erica Simpson

    Lettings & Finance Administrator

Support Staff
  • Mr Paul Booth

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Adriana Baixinho

    Catering Assistant & Cleaner

  • Mrs Hilary Davies

    Catering Assistant

  • Mrs Annabel Magana

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Lydia Redshaw

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Denise Tibbatts

    Senior Midday Supervisor

Learning Support Staff
  • Mrs Jayne Ito

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Eleanor Woodward

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Beki Abdey

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Rachael Bamford

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Lauren Caldwell

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Petina Dell

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Rachel Dunsmore

    Learning Support & Welfare Assistant

  • Mrs Suzanne Gaines

    Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Lucy Hunter

    Learning Support Assistant

 Teaching Staff 
  • Miss Claire McMahon

    Year 3 Class Teacher (3M) PSHE Coordinator

  • Miss Sharon Phillips

    Year 3 Class Teacher (3TP) Outdoor Learning Coordinator

  • Mrs Dawn Tibbs

    Year 3 Class Teacher (3TP) Outdoor Learning Coordinator

  • Ms Kathryn Attridge

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Harriet Craig

    Year 4 Class Teacher (4A) R.E Coordinator

  • Mrs Charlotte Conyers

    Year 4 Class Teacher (4C)

  • Miss Villy Kouvarda

    Year 4 Class Teacher (4K)

  • Miss Rachel Adamson

    Year 5 Class Teacher (5AT) Music and Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator

  • Mr Nick Battersby

    Year 5 Class Teacher (5B)

  • Mrs Lauren Thomas

    Year 5 Class Teacher (5AT)

  • Mrs Francesca Charlton

    Year 6 Class Teacher (6OC) Maths Coordinator

  • Mrs Rachel Collins

    Year 6 Class Teacher (6C) Science Coordinator

  • Mrs Hannah O'Keeffe

    Year 6 Class Teacher (6OC) Literacy Coordinator

  • Mr Andy Millburn

    Year 6 Class Teacher (6M) IT Coordinator

  • Mrs Cathy Duncan

    Specialist Art Teacher

  • Mrs Sam Ing

    SENCO

  • Mrs Caroline Armstead

    Pastoral Lead

  • Miss Emily Sweeney

    Student Teacher

Learning Support Staff
  • Miss Lissy Kelsey

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Joanna Moffat

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Miss Rachel Owens

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Karen Pattrick

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Nicki Perrott

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Carita Zaldua

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Donna Rossiter

    Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Clare Stothart

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Delia Worthy

    Learning Support Assistant